Click here to open and print a print friendly version of this page

Website: Ribbleton Avenue Infant School
Page Title: About Us : Who's Who
Path: home / About Us : Who's Who
Page Address:
www.ribbleton.lancsngfl.ac.uk index.php?page_no=&category_id=26&return=1;

Who's Who
Staff Structure

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs C. Dring

Deputy Headteacher & SENDCO: Mrs Naomi Bailey

 

Office Team

School Business Manager: Miss Sally Falconer

School Office Support: Mrs Margaret Rawlinson

School Office Support: Mrs Pauline Wright /(Miss Emma Rutlidge Maternity Leave)

 

Pastoral Team

Family Support Worker: Miss Michele Fitzpatrick

School Counsellor: Mrs Jackie Anand

 

Site Management Team

Site Supervisor: Mrs Lesley Scott

Site support: Mrs Pauline Hesketh

 

Key Stage 1 Staff

Owls

Teacher: Miss Samantha Dawson (Key Stage 1 Leader)             

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Zoe Hartley 

 

Kingfishers

Teacher:  Mrs Faye Agnew 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Laura Bolt (M, T)/Mrs Salma Khamporia (W, T, F)

 

Wrens

Teacher: Miss Charlotte O'Hara

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Mumtaz Patel

 

Doves

Teacher: Mrs Gemma Nagy

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sharon McDermott/Mrs Carol Bolton (W)

 

Nightingales

Teacher: Mrs Edith Lingard

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sue Woods

 

EYFS Staff

 

Reception

Class Teachers: Mrs Laura Heyes EYFS Phase Lead (Maternity Leave), Miss Emma Threlfall,  Mrs Rebecca Schofield & Mrs Gemma Nagy

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Feroza Seedat,  Mrs Mary Harrison, Mrs Carol Bolton 

 

Nursery

Class Teacher: Mrs Ros Beetham/Mrs Sally Rhead

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Rebecca Duncan

Apprentice Teaching Assistant: Miss Safiyah Ingar

 

Additional Teaching Assistants

HLTA: Miss Jessica Kitt

SEN Team: Mrs Shaheeda Patel, Miss Suzanne Slee, Mrs Sabina Tagari, Miss Jess Green

 

ICT Support

Mr Simon Guilfoyle

 

Welfare Team

Lunchtime Staff: Mrs Smith, Mrs Toowara, Mrs Hughes, Miss Coyle, Mrs Hesketh & Mrs Patel

 

School Governors

Mr K Manogue (Chair)*

Mrs Christina Dring (Headteacher)

Mr G Ellard (Vice Chair)

Mr A Wadie (Co-opted Governor)

Mrs E Lingard (Staff Governor)

Councillor J Iqbal (Co-opted Governor)

County Councillor Mrs J D Mein (Local Authority Governor)

 

 

Click here to return to the site website